Privacy Policy

 

Introduction

 

Female Fetish Federation (FFF) is an online platform which enables users to share their content; other users to enjoy others’ content and for some to do both.

 

Female Fetish Federation is the trading name of Golden Whale Limited (company number XXXXX).

The Website is not intended for persons under 18-years old. You will only access the Website or register if (1) you are at least 18-years old and (2) have reached the age of majority where you live. The Company prohibits all persons who do not meet the age requirements from accessing the Website. Minors must not access the Website or use its services.

 

The Company does not knowingly collect any information about children, minors, or anyone under the age of majority. Nor does the Company knowingly market to children, minors, or anyone under 18-years old. If you are under 18-years old, you must not submit information to the Company and must leave the Website. If the Company becomes aware that a child, minor, or anyone under 18-years old has registered with the Website and provided the Company with personal information, the Company will take steps to cancel that account. If the Company cancels your account because you are under 18-years old, the Company may keep your email and IP address to make sure that you do not try to get around the rules by creating a new account.

 

Sharing

 

When people use Our services  they share some information with Us. This policy sets out the information We collect, how We use it and who We share it with.

 

We confirm that the lawful basis for processing your data is that, by participating with Our website You have contracted with Us, and the processing of data, set out here, is part of that contract. To the extent that We have to monitor and control the use of Our site, the basis for that processing is to fulfil a legal obligation

 

If You have any questions about anything in Our Privacy Policy or wish to complain then please contact emailsignups@femfetfed.com.  We hope that We can resolve any query or concern You raise about Our use of your information. If not, contact the Information Commissioner at https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/ or telephone: 0303 123 1113 for further information about Your rights and how to make a formal complaint.

 

Below We Set Out Our Policy.  Please Be Aware That:

 

  • All content is monitored by third parties to ensure that the network is lawful and legal and not brought into disrepute;

  • You will not provide or give financial information to Us but to Our chosen partners. These     entities may or may not be located in the European Economic Area;

  • We will not transfer Your person data outside the European Economic Area;

  • We will not profile or make automated decisions which affect You.

 

For the purposes of this document, “Users” are either “Contributors” or “Site Users”. A Contributor posts content for Site Users to access.

 

In this policy User or You refers to any Contributor or Site User.

 

Information We Collect

 

Regardless of whether You are an Contributor or Site User or both there are three categories of information We collect:

 

  • Information You choose to give Us.

  • Information We get when You use Our services.

  • Information We get from third parties.

 

Information You Choose To Give Us

 

In order to sign up for updates and use our services you will disclose to us:

 

  • Your name;

  • Your Email Address;

 

To make it easier for others to find You, we may also ask You to provide Us with some additional information that will be publicly visible on Our services, such as profile pictures, a profile name or other useful identifying information.

 

Be careful when You provide us information about You and others You know (this is likely to be personal data) which will be uploaded onto Your pages of Our network. Other Users may be able to use that content for their own purposes.

 

If You have any reason to contact Us separately, for example to discuss concerns with Site User services then We’ll collect whatever information You volunteer.

 

Information We Get When You Use Our Services

 

When You use Our services, We collect information about the content You have viewed or shared. For example:

 

Usage information.

 

  • We collect information about the content that Viewers have accessed. From that, We may highlight to that user similar content;

  • Content information. We collect content You create on Our services, such as custom stickers, photos, videos, text and information about the content You create or provide, such as if the recipient has viewed the content and the metadata that is provided with the content.

 

Device information.

 

We collect IP addresses or other identification data from and about the devices You use. For example, We collect:

  • Information about Your hardware and software, such as the hardware model, operating system version, device memory, advertising identifiers, unique application identifiers, apps installed, unique device identifiers, browser type, language, battery level and time zone;Location information. When You use Our services, We may collect information about Your location. With Your consent, We may also collect information about Your precise location using methods that include GPS, wireless networks, cell towers, Wi-Fi access points and other sensors such as gyroscopes, accelerometers and compasses.

  • Information collected by cookies and other technologies. Like most online services We use cookies. The cookies We use are the usual Google analytics and session cookies. (For Your information: most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If You prefer, You can usually remove or reject browser cookies through the settings on Your browser or device. Keep in mind, though, that removing or rejecting cookies could affect the availability and functionality of our services.)

 

Log information.

 

We also collect log information when You use our website. That information includes, among other things:

  • Details about how You’ve used Our services.

  • Device information, such as Your web browser type and language.

  • Access times.

  • Pages viewed.

  • IP address. Identifiers associated with cookies or other technologies that may uniquely identify your device or browser.

How We Use Information

 

We use this information to ensure that the content can be enjoyed by everyone. Our objective is to strive to keep the content appropriate, tasteful and lawful.  Here are some of the ways we do that:

 

  • Develop, operate, improve, deliver, maintain and protect Our products and services.

  • Send You communications, including by email. For example, We may use email to respond to support enquiries or to share information about Our site.

  • Monitor and analyse trends and usage.verify Your identity and prevent fraud or other unauthorised or illegal activity.

  • Use information We’ve collected from cookies and other technology to enhance the services and Your experience with them.

  • Enforce Our Terms of Service and other usage policies.

  • We may also store or use information locally on Your device.

 

How We Share Information

 

We may share information about You in the following ways:

 

With Other Users.

 

We may share the following information with other Users:

 

  • Information You enter, such as Your username, profile name, and profile bio.

  • Any additional information You have consented for Us to share.

  • Content You post or send will be shared with Your Site User and/or other Contributors

 

With All Users.

 

We May Share The Following Information With All Users:

 

  • Public information such as Your profile name, username and profile pictures.

 

With Third Parties.

 

We May Share Your Information With The Following Third Parties:

 

Service providers.

 

  • We may share information about You with service providers who perform services on Our behalf.

 

Third Parties For Legal Reasons. 

 

We May Share Information About You If We Reasonably Believe That Disclosing The Information Is Needed To:

 

  • Comply with any valid legal process, governmental request, or applicable law, rule or regulation.investigate, remedy, or enforce potential Terms of Service violations.

  • Protect Our, Our users' or others' rights, property and safety. Detect and resolve any fraud or security concerns.

  • Third parties as part of a merger or acquisition. If FFF  gets involved in a merger, asset sale, financing, liquidation or bankruptcy, or acquisition of all or some portion of Our business to another company, We may share Your information with that company before and after the transaction closes.

 

Third-Party Content And Integrations

 

At present we do not offer these.

 

Analytics And Advertising Services

 

We do not let other companies collect information about how You use our services.

 

How Long We Keep Your Content

 

We want you to be in control of Your information. You can delete any content when You want. If You close the account the personal data we hold about You will be deleted after six months.

 

What Choices Do You Have About How We Use And Disclose Your Information?

 

We Strive To Provide You With Choices About The Personal Information You Provide To  Us. We Have Created Mechanisms To Provide You With The Following Control Over Your information:

 

  • Tracking Technologies and Advertising.

 

You can set Your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert You when cookies are being sent. To learn how You can manage your Flash cookie settings, visit the Flash player settings page on Adobe’s website. To learn how You can manage your other cookies, visit http://ww.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies. If You disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of the Website may then be inaccessible or not function properly.

 

  • Disclosure of Your Information for Third-Party Advertising.

 

If you do not want Us to share your personal information with unaffiliated or non-agent third parties for promotional purposes, You can opt out by changing Your email settings in your account. You can also always opt out by sending Us an email stating your request to emailsignups@femfetfed.com

 

  • Promotional Offers from Us.

 

If You do not want to have Your email address used by Us to promote its own or third parties’ products or services, You can opt out by by sending Us an email stating your request to emailsignups@femfetfed.com. If We have sent You a promotional email, You can opt out via Our site, asking to be omitted from future email distributions or click on the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of the email. This opt out does not apply to information provided to Us as a result of a service purchase or other transactions.

 

Last Changed on 02/2019